'23-'24 Fall/Winter Season

Fenwick Varsity


Game Schedule

Sep

14

@ Stevenson High School

(League)
Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion

1 - 4 (L)

Sep

17

@ York High School

(League)
Addison Ice Arena

2 - 5 (L)

Sep

26

vs. York

(League)
Edge East Rink

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

29

vs. Mount Carmel

(League)
Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

6 - 0 (W)

Sep

30

@ Benet Academy

Seven Bridges Ice Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

1

@ St. Rita

Southwest Ice Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Oct

5

@ Stevenson High School

Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion

2 - 4 (L)

Oct

9

vs. Loyola Academy

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

0 - 3 (L)

Oct

13

vs. Benet Academy

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

14

@ New Trier Green

Winnetka Ice Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

15

@ St. Ignatius

Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

20

vs. St. Viator

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

4 - 7 (L)

Oct

21

@ Glenbrook South High School

Glenview Community Ice Center

0 - 6 (L)

Oct

22

@ Glenbrook North High School

Northbrook Sports Center

1 - 2 (L)

Oct

26

@ Brother Rice

Oak Lawn Ice Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

27

vs. Lake Forest High School

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

1 - 5 (L)

Oct

28

@ Marmion Academy

Fox Valley Ice Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

29

vs. Stevenson High School

The Edge Ice Arena

3 - 5 (L)

Nov

3

vs. Carmel Catholic

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

2 - 3 (L)

Nov

4

@ Glenbrook North High School

Northbrook Sports Center

1 - 4 (L)

Nov

5

@ Providence Catholic

Arctic Ice Arena

5 - 4 (W)

Nov

9

@ New Trier

North Shore Ice Arena

1 - 5 (L)

Nov

11

@ Mount Carmel

Morgan Park Sports Center

8 - 0 (W)

Nov

12

vs. Marmion Academy

The Edge Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Nov

13

@ Benet Academy

Seven Bridges Ice Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Nov

17

vs. St. Rita

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

18

@ Loyola Academy

American Heartland Ice Arena

0 - 6 (L)

Nov

19

vs. Carmel Catholic

The Edge Ice Arena

2 - 3 (L)

Nov

21

vs. Loyola Academy

The Edge Ice Arena

1 - 6 (L)

Nov

24

@ Glenbrook South High School

Robert Crown Community Center

2 - 6 (L)

Nov

24

@ St. Viator

Skatium Ice Arena

4 - 5 (L)

Nov

25

@ Evanston High School

Skatium Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Nov

29

@ Glenbrook South High School

Glenview Community Ice Center

1 - 7 (L)

Dec

2

@ OPRF

Allstate Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Dec

3

vs. Glenbrook North High School

The Edge Ice Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Dec

8

vs. St. Ignatius

(League)
Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

2 - 6 (L)

Dec

9

@ St. Viator

Nicholas Sportsplex

0 - 3 (L)

Dec

10

vs. Mount Carmel

The Edge Ice Arena

5 - 0 (W)

Dec

15

vs. Brother Rice

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

17

vs. Lake Forest High School

The Edge Ice Arena

2 - 7 (L)

Dec

22

vs. Providence Catholic

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

29

@ Padua

(Tournament)
Alpha Ice Complex

5 - 1 (W)

Dec

30

@ Franklin Regional

(Tournament)
Alpha Ice Complex

8 - 7 (W)

Dec

30

@ Medina

(Tournament)
Alpha Ice Complex

3 - 0 (W)

Dec

31

@ Team Ohio

(Tournament)
Alpha Ice Complex

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

31

@ Thomas Jefferson

(Tournament)
Alpha Ice Complex

3 - 8 (L)

Jan

4

@ St. Rita

Southwest Ice Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Jan

6

@ St. Viator

Nicholas Sportsplex

0 - 1 (L)

Jan

7

vs. York High School

The Edge Ice Arena

3 - 4 (L)

Jan

11

@ Brother Rice

Oak Lawn Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

14

@ OPRF

West Meadows Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

15

@ Lake Forest High School

Lake Forest College

1 - 4 (L)

Jan

20

@ Providence Catholic

Arctic Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

21

vs. New Trier

The Edge Ice Arena

1 - 6 (L)

Jan

23

vs. Marmion

Edge East Rink

4 - 0 (W)

Jan

26

vs. St. Ignatius

Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

1 - 4 (L)

Jan

27

@ Carmel Catholic

Glacier Ice Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Jan

28

vs. Glenbrook South High School

(League)
The Edge Ice Arena

2 - 6 (L)

Feb

2

vs. Marmion Academy

(Playoff)
Ridgeland

4 - 1 (W)

Feb

3

@ Marmion Academy

(Playoff)
Fox Valley Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Feb

13

vs. Benet Academy

(Playoff)
Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

3 - 2 (W)

Feb

15

@ Benet Academy

(Playoff)
Seven Bridges Ice Arena

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

16

vs. Carl Sandburg HS

(Playoff)
Ridgeland

1 - 0 (W)

Feb

20

vs. Benet Academy

(Playoff)
Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex

4 - 1 (W)

Feb

24

@ St. Viator

(Playoff)
Nicholas Sportsplex

0 - 4 (L)

Feb

27

vs. St. Ignatius

The Edge Ice Arena

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

29

@ St. Ignatius

Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

5 - 4 (W)

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.